Daily Schedule

July 3, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:15 am

Horse Shoeing

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:30 am

43rd Annual Fiddle Contest

Showcase Theatre

11:30 am

Macintosh Pipe Band

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

Guinea Pig Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:00 pm

Sheep Dog Trials

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:00 pm

Sogetsu Ikebana Demo

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:15 pm

8th Annual Baby Derby

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:30 pm

Baby Stroller Decorating Contest & Parade

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

’Til Dawn

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

Beef Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Meet the Fur & Feathers

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Perfect Pork Cook-Off

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:00 pm

Ukulele Friends Ohana

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Mariachi Tarasco

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

Matt Jaffe

Play Fair Pavilion

3:00 pm

Recetas Latinas Contests

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl

Three Twins Solar Stage

4:00 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Mariachi Tarasco

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

6:30 pm

11th Annual Dancing Stars Competition

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Plain White T’s

Play Fair Pavilion

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds