Daily Schedule

July 2, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Dairy Cattle Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Poultry Judging [All Day]

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

11:30 am

Dog Showmanship & Obstacle Course

Special Events Lawn

11:30 am

Ireri - Ballet Folklorico de Petaluma

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

California Cheesecake Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:30 pm

The Healy Irish Dancers

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

8th Annual Art on the Spot

Special Events Lawn

1:00 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Marin Golden Gate Barbershop Chorus

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

Meet the Fur & Feathers

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:30 pm

Sensational Salads Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

Perfect Potato Salad Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

Something Ridiculous

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:00 pm

Tam Twirlers Square Dance Club

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:30 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:30 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Dunsmuir Scottish Dancers

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Sol Horizon

Play Fair Pavilion

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Benedetta’s Buddies

Three Twins Solar Stage

4:00 pm

Strawberry Delight Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Horse Shoeing

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Dancers of the Desert

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

6:00 pm

Redwood Country Cloggers

Three Twins Solar Stage

6:30 pm

9th Annual Singing Stars Competition

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Sheila E.

Play Fair Pavilion

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds