Daily Schedule

July 1, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Poultry Judging [All Day]

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

11:30 am

4th Annual Public Speaking Contest

Showcase Theatre

12:00 pm

Noa Z

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

Orchid Growing Demo

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:00 pm

Orpheus

Play Fair Pavilion

12:45 pm

San Domenico Singers led by Lilan Kane

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

28th Annual Marin Star Search (Teens)

Showcase Theatre

1:00 pm

'Clover Country Cuisine' Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Rabbit Showmanship

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:15 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:00 pm

Bonsai Basics

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

San Domenico Singers led by Lilan Kane

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:00 pm

Something Ridiculous

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:45 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

'Say Cheese!' Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Bread Pudding Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Ridgway

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:30 pm

The Greatest Pies in the USA Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

6:00 pm

Pacific Empire Chorus

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

14th Annual Hip Hop & Break Dance Competition

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Classic Cake Championship

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Kool & the Gang

Play Fair Pavilion

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds