Daily Schedule

June 30, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Dressage Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Pocket Pets Show [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:15 am

6th Annual Kids 1K Fun Run

Giant Ferris Wheel

11:30 am

28th Annual Marin Star Search (Youth)

Showcase Theatre

11:30 am

Poultry Showmanship

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:00 pm

Lynwood Elementary Ukulele Academy

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

Orchid Growing Demo

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:30 pm

English Horse Show

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:30 pm

Pygmy Goat Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

64th Annual Pinewood Derby

Fairgrounds

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Kids’ Cupcake Decorating

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:15 pm

Balloonacy

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:00 pm

‘Raising The Bar’ Bar Cookie Contest - Junior

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

Singers of Marin - Twinkling Stars Choir

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:30 pm

Dominican College Korean Drummers

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

‘Raising The Bar’ Bar Cookie Contest - Adult

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Performing Arts Academy of Marin

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

‘GMO Free!’ Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

5:00 pm

County Crows

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Halau Hula Na Pua O Ka La’akea

Three Twins Solar Stage

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

‘Healthy Choices’ Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Canopy

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

The Wallflowers

Play Fair Pavilion

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds

July 1, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Poultry Judging [All Day]

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

11:30 am

4th Annual Public Speaking Contest

Showcase Theatre

12:00 pm

Noa Z

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

Orchid Growing Demo

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:00 pm

Orpheus

Play Fair Pavilion

12:45 pm

San Domenico Singers led by Lilan Kane

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

28th Annual Marin Star Search (Teens)

Showcase Theatre

1:00 pm

'Clover Country Cuisine' Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Rabbit Showmanship

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:15 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:00 pm

Bonsai Basics

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

San Domenico Singers led by Lilan Kane

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:00 pm

Something Ridiculous

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:45 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

'Say Cheese!' Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Bread Pudding Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Ridgway

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:30 pm

The Greatest Pies in the USA Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

6:00 pm

Pacific Empire Chorus

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

14th Annual Hip Hop & Break Dance Competition

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Classic Cake Championship

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Kool & the Gang

Play Fair Pavilion

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds

July 2, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Dairy Cattle Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:00 am

Poultry Judging [All Day]

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

11:30 am

Dog Showmanship & Obstacle Course

Special Events Lawn

11:30 am

Ireri - Ballet Folklorico de Petaluma

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

California Cheesecake Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:30 pm

The Healy Irish Dancers

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

8th Annual Art on the Spot

Special Events Lawn

1:00 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Marin Golden Gate Barbershop Chorus

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

Meet the Fur & Feathers

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:30 pm

Sensational Salads Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

Perfect Potato Salad Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

2:00 pm

Something Ridiculous

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:00 pm

Tam Twirlers Square Dance Club

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:30 pm

Carriage Rides - Indian Valley Carriage Co.

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:30 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Dunsmuir Scottish Dancers

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Sol Horizon

Play Fair Pavilion

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Benedetta’s Buddies

Three Twins Solar Stage

4:00 pm

Strawberry Delight Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Horse Shoeing

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Dancers of the Desert

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

6:00 pm

Redwood Country Cloggers

Three Twins Solar Stage

6:30 pm

9th Annual Singing Stars Competition

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Sheila E.

Play Fair Pavilion

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds

July 3, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:15 am

Horse Shoeing

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:30 am

43rd Annual Fiddle Contest

Showcase Theatre

11:30 am

Macintosh Pipe Band

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

Guinea Pig Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:00 pm

Sheep Dog Trials

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:00 pm

Sogetsu Ikebana Demo

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:15 pm

8th Annual Baby Derby

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:30 pm

Baby Stroller Decorating Contest & Parade

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

’Til Dawn

Three Twins Solar Stage

1:00 pm

Beef Judging

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Meet the Fur & Feathers

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Perfect Pork Cook-Off

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:00 pm

Ukulele Friends Ohana

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Mariachi Tarasco

Three Twins Solar Stage

3:00 pm

Matt Jaffe

Play Fair Pavilion

3:00 pm

Recetas Latinas Contests

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl

Three Twins Solar Stage

4:00 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Mariachi Tarasco

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

6:30 pm

11th Annual Dancing Stars Competition

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Plain White T’s

Play Fair Pavilion

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds

July 4, 2016

Time

Event

Location

11:00 am

Fair Opens

Fairgrounds

11:00 am

Great American Petting Zoo [All Day]

Clover Stornetta Farm

11:30 am

12th Annual Marin Star Search Piano Competition

Showcase Theatre

11:30 am

Vaulting

Clover Stornetta Farm

12:00 pm

Marin Chinese Cultural Center Lion Dance Team

Three Twins Solar Stage

12:00 pm

Orchid Growing Demo

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:00 pm

Swine Judging

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

12:30 pm

Sonoma Coastal Equestraining Events

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

Comfort Food Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

1:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

1:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

1:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

2:00 pm

Festival Folklorico International

Three Twins Solar Stage

2:00 pm

Vaulting

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:00 pm

Kickin’ Kebobs! Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

3:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

3:00 pm

Vaulting

Clover Stornetta Farm

3:30 pm

Sheep Shearing

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

4:00 pm

Fur and Feathers Awards

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:00 pm

Marin Summer Theater

Three Twins Solar Stage

4:00 pm

Meet the Horses

Clover Stornetta Farm

4:30 pm

Goat Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

5:00 pm

Las Gallinas Valley Sanitary District Non-Marching Band

Three Twins Solar Stage

5:00 pm

Perfect Poultry Culinary Contest

Petaluma Creamery Blue Ribbon Stage

5:00 pm

The Chinese Circus of Beijing

Auditorium

5:30 pm

Cow Milking

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Brosnan School of Irish Dance & Marin Irish Arts

Three Twins Solar Stage

6:00 pm

Draft Horse & Mule Driving

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Fur & Feathers Tent Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

6:00 pm

Junior Videos - Showcase of Winners

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

46th Annual Festival of Short Film & Video

Showcase Theatre

7:00 pm

Great American Pig Races

Clover Stornetta Farm

7:30 pm

Deep Blue Jam

Three Twins Solar Stage

7:30 pm

Foreigner

Play Fair Pavilion

7:30 pm

Llamas

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:00 pm

Clover Stornetta Farm Closes

Clover Stornetta Farm

9:30 pm

Exhibit Hall and Auditorium Close

Exhibit Hall

9:30 pm

Fireworks

Lagoon

11:00 pm

Fair Closes

Fairgrounds